Rixen Parts

Rixen US offers Rixen parts for all your cable system needs. Be sure to check out our inventory list which you can download via excel spreadsheet below.

Close-up of Rixen logo on a part of a Rixen cable system.

Rixen Excel Parts List

Carrier

ITEM NUMBER DESCRIPTION DIMENSION WEIGHT (KG) PRICE / ITEM (EUR)
1 Tension clamp 75 * 20 0.044 4.95
2 Cable clamp body 200 * 90 0.452 43.50
3 Dowel pin 8/10 * 29 0.02 1.85
4 Tension clamp bolt M 10 * 60 0.05 9.50
5 Rear carrier tube 500 * 25 1.7 198.00
5a Bolt for rear carrier tube 1.65
6 Cover 35 * 12 0.021 8.30
7 Rubber Shim 6 * 30 0.02 3.70
8 Circlip (Seeger) 35 * 1,5 0.01 0.90
9 Castle nut (15 mm high) M 10 0.014 1.10
10 Safety Pin 2 * 40 0.005 0.40
11 Forward Carrier Tube 450 * 25 0.75 105.00
12 Diagonal (Dia) Cable 10 pcs. 2 * 670 0.02 3.80
13 Dia Cable Washer And Nut M6 * 14 0.03 4.75
14 1 Number, fix. device, 1-9 avail. 200 * 150 0.4 20.90
15 Latch and Screw 50 * 80 * 4 0.02 3.50
16 Hinge Pin with 2 Split Pins 8 * 41 0.009 1.85
17 Coupling Spring 37 * 60 0.16 4.90
18 Spring Pressure Ring 35 * 11 0.096 3.65
19 Cheese Head Bolt and Nut M 8 * 18 0.02 2.20
20 Coupling Lever 142 * 36 0.155 27.90
21 Dowel Pin 6 * 16 0.005 0.60
22 Eye Bolt M 8 * 90 0.045 4.75
23 Ball Cable 10 pcs. Packed 4 * 502 0.09 8.95
25 Rear Carrier, Complete 450 * 25 2.11 385.00
26 Forward Carrier, Complete 47 * 200 0.751 247.00
31 Wedge Clamp 85 * 20 0.1 102.00
31a Seeger Circlip Ring for Wedge Clamp 6 * 70 0.04 0.90
32 Wedge for Wedge Clamp 47 * 22 0.16 13.50
33 Cable Clamp for Wedge Clamp 47 * 30 0.03 8.10
35 Spheric. Plain Bearing 47 * 12 0.015 13.50
37 Solid Bearing Bush, Since 1996 47 * 30 0.03 9.60
38 Stop Ring, Till 1996 47 * 12 0.015 7.60

Pick-Up

ITEM NUMBER DESCRIPTION DIMENSION WEIGHT (KG) PRICE / ITEM (EUR)
40 Clamp Fitting 12 * 26 0.005 2.20
41 Tension Nut M 6 0.01 5.20
42 Pick-up Clamp, Aluminum 120 * 120 0.18 59.90
42a Pick-up Clamp, Central Part 100 * 30 0.1 20.90
42b Pick-up Clamp, Side Part 120 * 15 0.04 23.50
43 Hexagon Bolt, Spring Washer M 6 * 20 0.015 0.25
44 End Clamp 120 * 120 0.18 63.00
44a End Clamp, Central Part 100 * 30 0.1 20.50
44b End Clamp, Side Part 120 * 15 0.04 26.50
45 Hexagon Bolt, Spring Washer M 6 * 20 0.015 0.25
46 Hexagon Bolt, Spring Washer M 6 * 25 0.02 0.25
47 Small Clamp Plate 20 * 20 0.015 3.75
48 Collared Bush 12 * 20 0.007 4.40
49 Disc Spring 16 * 0,90 0,100 100 St. 0.25
51 Pick-up Body, Complete 145 * 80 0.47 129.00
52 Tension Spring 5 * 20 0,030/ 0.85
53 Catch Lever 40 * 24 0.01 4.85
53a Retaining Spring Instead of Items 52,53, 54 40 * 5 0.005 2.35
54 Cheese Head Screw M 4 * 6 0.03 2.35
55 Screwed Stud M 6 * 45 0.07 0.95
56 Pick-up Catch 16 * 40 0.04 5.95
57 Hinge Pin with 2 Splint Pins 6 * 35 0.05 1.70

Rope Elevator

ITEM NUMBER DESCRIPTION DIMENSION WEIGHT (KG) PRICE / ITEM (EUR)
70 V-Belt Motor with Bearing Bush Ø 80 0.5 39.00
71 V-Belt Pulley Ø 560 8 185.00
72 V-Belt 13 * 2120 0.25 16.90
73 Pulley PA with 2 Bearings 338 * 50 3.3 159.00
74 Ball Bearing 6207-2 RS 0.3 18.90
75 Drive Axle with Feather Key, Plastic Pulley 1.85 55.00
76 Hollow Axle with Plain Bearing Bush 0.8 45.00
77 Hollow Axle Roller Girder 0.65 39.00
78 Elevator Motor, 0,75 kW 4 195.00
79 Elevator Slide, Complete 30 1,395.00

Magazine

ITEM NUMBER DESCRIPTION DIMENSION WEIGHT (KG) PRICE / ITEM (EUR)
81 Spring for Catch 10 * 100 0.01 1.75
82 Loading Rod, Complete 710 * 16 1.1 45.90
84 Magazine Complete Without Magazine Holder 14.5 939.00
85 Magazine Holder, Two Pieces 600 mm 12.2 55.00

Decoupling Rail

ITEM NUMBER DESCRIPTION DIMENSION WEIGHT (KG) PRICE / ITEM (EUR)
90 Decoupling Rail 750 * 155 3.5 139.00
91 Ball Joint M 12 * 70 0.05 29.90
92 Bush, Brass Ø 16 * 70 0.2 15.70
93 Holding Tube for Decoupling Rail 4 67.50
94 Holder for Holding Tube 120 * 140 * 110 3.95 49.50
95 2 Clamping Jaws of Decoupling Rail 92.00

Catch Fork

ITEM NUMBER DESCRIPTION DIMENSION WEIGHT (KG) PRICE / ITEM (EUR)
100 Bush for Rectangular Lever Ø 20/12/50 0.1 12.20
101 3 Pulling-Pushing Bars 16 * 720 1.2 55.00
102 Fork Tube with 2 Bushes, Lubricator Nipple, Fork Pin 60 * 380 4.6 289.00
103 Set of 2 Bushes Ø 50 * 50 0.3 29.50
104 Fork Pin, Brass Ø 30 * 28 * 105 0.45 63.00
105 Circlip for Fork Pin 26 A 0.045 2.35
106 Fork Complete 1160 * 490 8.3 325.00
107 Safety Flap with Pin 10 * 40 0.15 29.50
108 Fork Catch 110 * 35 * 5 0.09 20.90
109 Spring for Fork Catch Ø 5 * 135 0,05 (20 St.) 3.10
111 Spring for Fork Latch 3 * 240 0.05 3.75
112 Fork Stopper with Screws 115 * 80 * 15 0.2 21.90
113 Spring for Safety Flap Ø 13 * 110 0.08 3.75
114 Screw for Fork Catch, SW 17 Ø 10 * 38 0.03 4.95
115 Axle for Fork Catch 50 * 710 11.8 75.00

Deflection Pulley

ITEM NUMBER DESCRIPTION DIMENSION WEIGHT (KG) PRICE / ITEM (EUR)
130 Deflection Pulley with White Lining, Balanced 1302 * 100 49.6 1,350.00
131 Lining, White (6 bars per wheel) 24 * 24 * 1.5 49.50
132 Bearing for Driving Pulley 30212 1 47.50
133 Deflection Axle with Hub 34.2 1,150.00
133a Cover of Deflection Pulley 0.347 27.50
133b Axial Nut 0.108 6.30
134 Shaft Seal 70 * 90 * 10 0.05 12.20
135 Lubricating Nipple, 90°, Bended M 6 0.01 1.00
136 Center of the Driving Pulley 215.00
137 Deflection Axle 420.00

Drive

ITEM NUMBER DESCRIPTION DIMENSION WEIGHT (KG) PRICE / ITEM (EUR)
140 Driving Pulley & Lining, Balanced 878 * 83 30 1,150.00
140a Covering for Driving Pulley, Plastics 2.7 89.00
141 Lining Brown, 5,25 Bars / Wheel 24 * 24 1.6 155.00
142 Lightning Guard for Lining,12 pcs. 0.1 8.50
143 Differential with Hubs, Bearing, Shafts etc. 105 7,950.00
144 Differential Oil: Hypoid SAE 90 5 L Kanister 108.00
145 Cardan Shaft 90 °, 270 5.1 349.00
146 Drive Compl. with Hubs, Bearing, Shafts etc. 20 1,150.00
147 Brake Drum Ø 200 * 75 6 239.00
147a Set of 2 Brake Blocks with Lining 1.25 110.00
148 Seal Set, 1 x Flat- & 2 x Shaft Packing 0.12 25.00
148a O-ring Ø 110 mm 0.005 2.20
149 Plat for Axial Tube 498.00
150 Full Floating Shaft Ø 140 * 249 3.5 275.00
150a Paper Gasket for Full Floating Shaft 4.90
150b Rotary Shaft Seal (Simmer), BA, to fit in full floating axle 60 * 80 * 10 5.75
150c Rotary Shaft Seal (Simmer), B1 for Mercedes Differential 70 * 90 * 10 7.50
152 Ball Bearing for Drive Pulley, Mercedes Differential 6212 0.5 49.50
153 Self-Aligning Bearing for Drive Pulley of Mercedes differential 22212 0.8 119.00
154 Drive Hub for Mercedes Differential 2 240.00

Operating Platform

ITEM NUMBER DESCRIPTION DIMENSION WEIGHT (KG) PRICE / ITEM (EUR)
160 Plastic Rail 2250 * 70 1.9 37.50
161 Information Board, Engl. / French 1400 * 500 3.5 119.00
162 Deflection Pulley for Counterweight of Elevator 185mm 4 149.00
163 Rope for Counterweight of Elevator, Thimbled Twice 8mm, 3m 1 37.50
167 Ticket Clip 95 * 12 0.02 2.95
168 Bristle Start Covering, Green 1000 * 500 2 26.50
170 Bristle Start Covering, Red 1000 * 500 2 26.50
170b Carpet for Gliding Ramp 10 * 2 m 40 600.00
171 Seat for Operator 225.00

Cables and Accessories

ITEM NUMBER DESCRIPTION DIMENSION WEIGHT (KG) PRICE / ITEM (EUR)
180 Running Cable, 10 mm, Right Ø 10 mm 0.35 3.50
181 Running Cable, 10 mm, Left Ø 10 mm 0.35 3.50
182 Transport Cable, 100 m Ø 4 mm 5.54 89.00
190 Tow Rope, 200 m, Pre-Stretched 7 mm 4.3 72.00
191 Spliced Handle 25 * 326 0.14 9.50
192 Float 45 * 70 0.018 1.10
193 Buoy Red Ø 30 cm 0.6 23.50
194 Buoy White Ø 30 cm 0.6 23.50
195 Buy Yellow Ø 30 cm 0.6 23.50

General Accessories

ITEM NUMBER DESCRIPTION DIMENSION WEIGHT (KG) PRICE / ITEM (EUR)
210 Rivo Clamp 10 mm 4 290.00
211 Torque Wrench 450 * 80 2 119.00
213 Spring Balance for Pick-Up max. 25 kg 0.15 12.50
215 Cable Grease, 5 kg 5 Liter 5.1 37.50
216 Grease Cartridge 400 g 0.45 8.50
217 Chain Hoist, 3 t 9 385.00
218 Grip Hoist, 3,2 t 22 835.00
219 Cable for Grip Hoist 3,2 t 50 m, 16 Æ 40 395.00
220 Grip Hoist, 1,6 t 13 515.00
221 Cable for Grip Hoist 1,6 t 40 m, 12 Æ 25 189.00
221a Lever Tube for Hoist T516 or 532 45.00
222 Jockey set, 300 kg 5 259.00
223 Jockey Cable 10m, 4mm 0.5 39.00
224 Jockey Sling Ropes (2 pieces) 1m und 2m je 4mm 0.3 45.00
224a Jockey Lever Tube 19.00
224b Blocstop for Counterweight 16mm cable 5 493.00
225 1 Set of 2 Linings for a Rivo Clamp 0.7 59.90
226 Safety Belt for Grip Hoist 199.00
227 Ticket Bracelets 0,09/St

Electric Parts

ITEM NUMBER DESCRIPTION DIMENSION WEIGHT (KG) PRICE / ITEM (EUR)
303 Limit Switch for Brake 0.7 54.00
309 Magnet for Lap Counter 12,5mm Æ 0.006 1.00
309a Holder for Magnet + 2 Magnets 0.1 12.90
311 Magnetic Proximity Switch MGB3070 (small, silver) for Lap Counter 0.2 78.00
312 Magnetic Proximity Switch IIK3022 (white) for Driving Pulley with Holder (including connecting cable)ersetzt IB3020 0.1 115.00
313 Safety 6A Ceramics, 10 pcs. 6.00
314 Safety 16A Ceramics, 10 pcs. 6.00
315 Safety 100A Ceramics

Neumatic

ITEM NUMBER DESCRIPTION DIMENSION WEIGHT (KG) PRICE / ITEM (EUR)
320 Cylinder, Double-Acting 250 * 40 1.7 120.00
321 Nut for Cylinder Rod M 12 0.07 0.40
322 One-Way Restrictor 0.06 24.90
323 Ball Joint M 12 * 1,25 0.105 29.90
324 Valve for Fast Aeration 0.11 29.90
325 Swiveling Screw Fitting 0.052 4.85
326 T-Rotating Fitting 0.063 8.50
327 Plastic Tube, 1m Ø 6 0.5 45.00
328 Set of Oil Seals 0.02 2.40
331 Set of Silencers 0.03 11.50
334 Maintenance Unit 1.3 165.00
334a Oiler NL 2 46.90
336 Stop Valve NL 2 0.36 36.90
337 Directional Magnetic Valve, #026 0.13 97.50
338 Directional Magnetic Valve, #502 0.59 139.00
339 Coupler Socket Pg 9 0.03 4.90
339a Magnetic Switch 0.02 19.50
339b Regulator Block Complete 2 675.00
342 Pneumatic Oil HL 25 1L 1.1 18.50
343 PVC Tube LW 8, 1m 50 m 3.5 119.00
349 Holder for Catch Fork Cylinder 2 pcs. 7.8 205.00
350 Holder for Magazine Cylinder (linear bearing with rail) 8.5 298.00
352 Tilting Bearing at Pneumatic Cylinder Side for Catch Fork Cylinder -620 0.285 47.50
353 Set of Seals for Pneumatic Cylinder 0.2 22.50

Spare Parts For V-Belt Drive

ITEM NUMBER DESCRIPTION DIMENSION WEIGHT (KG) PRICE / ITEM (EUR)
501 Variable Speed Belt Drive, 19 mm Boring 160 * 115 1.85 398.00
502 Variable Speed Belt Drive, 24 mm Boring 160 * 115 1.85 398.00
503 Motor for Rope Elevator, 2 speeds 479.00
504 Variable Speed Control with Bellow 190 * 140 9.6 1,050.00
505 Angular Ball Bearing 7206 BG 35.00
506 Driving Belt 83 mm 5 250.00
507 Gearbox Clutch, Plastics Ø 34 * 172 0.2 13.00
508 Ball Bearing for Variable Speed Control 6022-2Z 2.1 185.00
509 Self-Aligning Bearing for Shaft of Spring Pulley 1208 0.8 36.90
510 Variable Speed Belt Drive Above, R400, since 10/2000 Bohrung 60 mm Ø 372 mm 21 3,100.00
511 Variable Speed Belt Drive Above, R45 Ø 393 mm 21 3,200.00
512 Spring Pulley Below, F400b, since 10/2000 Bohrung 50 mm 28.8 3,300.00
513 Spring Pulley Below, F45b Ø 456 mm 28.8 3,450.00
514 Shaft for Spring Pulley 7.2 325.00
515 Plummer Block for Rolling Bearing, Open SNH 508 3 72.50
516 Plummer Block for Rolling Bearing, Closed TVN 208 3 121.00
517 Pulley for Operating Rope with Screw, Nut and Brass 10 * 140 2.5 23.90
518 Ball Handle M 10 * 40 0.04 4.75
519 Driving Spring for Decoupling Cable Ø 30 * 330 0.8 20.90
520 Spring for Load Cable Ø 10 * 1000 0.8 20.90
521 Limit Switch for Gear Motor 0.7 65.00
522 Magnetic Tape 0.05 19.90

Spare parts for Little BRO/ Easy Start

ITEM NUMBER DESCRIPTION DIMENSION WEIGHT (KG) PRICE / ITEM (EUR)
800 Telescope Rod Complete 3000 x 30 mm 6 430.00
801 Wedge Clamp Ø 47 * 200 (31above) 0.751 102.00
802 Seeger Circlip Ring for Wedge Clamp (31a above) 0.90
803 Wedge for Wedge Clamp 85 * 20 (32 above) 0.1 13.50
804 Cable Clamp for Wedge Clamp 6 * 70 (33 above) 0.04 8.10
805 Base for Carrier 135.00
806 Aluminum Tube 19.00
807 Spring 24.90
808 Magnet for Carrier, Four-Cornered 2.50
809 Magnetic Proximity Switch MGB3070 (small, silver) for Lap Counter (311 above) 0.2 78.00
810 Magnetic Proximity Switch IIK3022 (white) for Driving Pulley with Holder (including connecting cable) (312 above) 0.1 115.00
811 Safety 6A Ceramics, 10 pcs. (313 above) 6.00
812 Manual Operation with 5 m Cable and Plug 320.00
813 Spliced Handle 25 * 326 (191 above) 0.14 9.50
814 Jockey 300kg (222 above) 5 259.00
815 Grip Hoist 800 kg 376.00
816 Cable for Grip Hoist 800kg 20m, 8 mm 73.00
817 Rivo Clamp 290.00
818 1 set of 2 Linings for a Rivo Clamp 60.00
819 Running Cable, 8 mm
820 Information Board (161 above) 119.00
821 Tow Rope (190 above) 72.00
822 Driving Pulley & Lining, Balanced (140 above) 1,150.00
823 Lining Brown, 5,25 Bbars / Wheel 24 * 24 (141 above) 1.6 155.00
824 Cable Grease (Nyrosten) 5 Liter (215above) 5.1 37.50